Indexes over 620 international criminal justice publications from 1981 to the present, with full text for more than half of the titles. Supports research on crime, corrections administration, criminal law, criminal justice, law enforcement, addiction, family law, industrial security, and rehabilitation. Includes correctional and law enforcement trade publications, dissertations, crime reports, and crime blogs.

LLMC Digital includes thousands of digitized historical legal and government documents, including federal, state, and territorial governments of the U.S., and government publications from Canada, the U.K., Germany, and other countries. It also includes collections of Indigenous law, international law, and multi-jurisdictional special focus collections, such as Roman law, Islamic law, and Canon law. These materials should be of particular interest to researchers in history, political science, and sociology.

Information on current issues, studies and trends in the legal world, with over 1,200 full-text scholarly law journals and over 2.5 million records, including book reviews and case citations. Topic coverage includes criminal justice, international law, federal law, organized crime, medical law, labor and human resource law, ethics, the environment, and more. Coverage dates back to 1908.

LegalTrac provides indexing for more than 1,200 major law reviews, legal newspapers, specialty publications, Bar Association journals, and international legal journals, including more than 200 titles in full text. The American Association of Law Libraries endorses LegalTrac and its special advisory committee selects, reviews, and enhances the content of this resource. The database offers coverage of federal and state cases, laws and regulations, legal practice and taxation, as well as British Commonwealth, European Union, and international law.

Nexis Uni is a full-text news, business, and legal database with 17,000 sources from around the world, including local, regional, national, and international newspapers, scholarly journals, trade journals, and popular magazines, television and radio broadcasts, and newswires and blogs. Legal sources include federal and state cases and statutes, including U.S. Supreme Court decisions since 1790. Also contains business information on more than 80 million U.S. and international companies.

This collection includes every U.S. federal, state and colony statute passed on slavery, all reported state and federal judicial cases on slavery, Congressional debates from the Continental Congress to 1880, more than a thousand books and pamphlets from the 19th century, including essays and articles in obscure journals. The growing collection also includes modern histories of slavery, modern law review articles on the subject, and an extensive bibliography. Much of the secondary source material in the collection is based on the holdings of the Buffalo Public Library's rare book collection. See the Comprehensive Users Guide for full search details.